Celebrate 25 years of interconnection with us! Visit our anniversary website at withoutyou.de-cix.net

The DE-CIX team

DE-CIX Management Team

Harald A. Summa

Harald A. Summa
Chief Executive Officer

Ivo A. Ivanov

Ivo Ivanov
Chief Strategic & Corporate Development Officer 

Sebastian Seifert, CFO DE-CIX Group AG

Sebastian Seifert
Group Chief Financial Officer

Dr. Thomas King

Dr. Thomas King
Chief Technology Officer

Daniel Melzer

Daniel Melzer
Chief Network Architect

Arnold Nipper

Arnold Nipper
Chief Technology Evangelist and
Co-Founder

Andreas Sturm

Andreas Sturm
Chief Business Development Officer

Stephan Rohloff

Stephan Rohloff
Chief Marketing Officer

Lucia Falkenberg

Lucia Falkenberg
Chief People Officer

Gregor ReinholdChief Financial Officer

Gregor Reinhold
Chief Financial Officer

Academy

Wolfgang TremmelHead of DE-CIX Academy

Wolfgang Tremmel
Head of DE-CIX Academy

Assistance to the Management

Alexander BodenExecutive Assistant

Alexander Boden
Executive Assistant

Business Development

Ed d'Agostino

Ed d'Agostino
Vice President DE-CIX North America

Theresa BobisRegional Director South Europe

Theresa Bobis
Regional Director South Europe

Marco BrandstätterRegional Director Middle East & South Asia 

Marco Brandstätter
Regional Director Middle East & South Asia 

Melanie KempfDirector Global Partner Relations

Melanie Kempf
Director Global Partner Relations

Harald KrienerDirector Business Development Cloud Services

Harald Kriener
Director Business Development Cloud Services

Maxim PozdnyakovRegional Director Northern & Eastern Europe

Maxim Pozdnyakov
Regional Director Northern & Eastern Europe

Bülent ŞenRegional Director Turkey 

Bülent Şen
Regional Director Turkey 

Marcus BrauckmannManager Business Development

Marcus Brauckmann
Manager Business Development

John Hill

John Hill
Global Business Development Manager

Manja Jarvenpaa

Manja Järvenpää
Student Back Office

Nina Saidi

Nina Saidi
Manager Business Development

Daniel SpierlingManager Peering Services

Daniel Spierling
Manager Peering Services

Wouter van Renterghem

Wouter van Renterghem
Global Business Development Manager

Omar Vega

Omar Vega
Partner Manager

Corporate IT Security

Jan StumpfCorporate IT Security Manager & Data Protection Officer

Jan Stumpf
Corporate IT Security Manager & Data Protection Officer

CRM/ERP

Ulrich StickerSenior Manager CRM/ERP

Ulrich Sticker
Senior Manager CRM/ERP

Customer Service

Tobias NeumanGlobal Head of Customer Service

Tobias Neuman
Global Head of Customer Service

Demet Akcay

Demet Akcay
Network Service Engineer

Ahmer Baig

Ahmer Baig
Network Service Engineer

Christian FreidingNetwork Service Engineer

Christian Freiding
Network Service Engineer

Christoffer Hansen

Chriztoffer Hansen
Network Service Engineer

Dennis Heiland

Dennis Heiland
Network Service Engineer

Peter Kolodziej

Peter Kolodziej
Network Service Engineer

Dogan Oecal

Dogan Öcal
Network Service Engineer

Alexander Olejnicki

Alexander Olejnicki
Junior Network Service Engineer

Meghna Rai Sharma

Meghna Rai Sharma
Network Service Engineer

Enterprise-IT

Tolga YalkirHead of Enterprise IT

Tolga Yalkir
Head of Enterprise IT

Michel Ast

Michel Ast
Systems Engineer

Jan Burmeister

Jan Burmeister
Junior Systems Engineer

Fabian Herrlich

Fabian Herrlich
Systems Engineer

Matthias SchmidtSenior Systems Engineer

Matthias Schmidt
Senior Systems Engineer

Finance

Sabine Dorn

Sabine Dorn
Accountant

Kerstin Guthaus

Kerstin Guthaus
Accountant

Alexander Irle

Alexander Irle
Controller

Daniela KlinckController

Daniela Klinck
Controller

Anna Mahlberg

Anna Mahlberg
Accountant Project Controlling

Michael Rind

Michael Rind
Accountant

Axel Skiba

Axel Skiba
Head of Accounting

Phillip SummaController

Phillip Summa
Controller

Human Resources

Stephanie BenderHR Representative

Stephanie Bender
HR Representative

Selin Güldner

Selin Gueldner
HR Representative                        

Nathalie Langley

Nathalie Langley
HR Representative

Infrastructure

Bernhard HahnGlobal Head of Infrastructure & Operations

Bernhard Hahn
Global Head of Infrastructure & Operations

Sven Arning

Sven Arning
Junior Network Engineer

Nikolas Brodermann

Nikolas Brodermann
Data center Engineer

Alexander Claude

Alexander Claude
Lead Systems Operations

Robert FinzeLead Network Operations 

Robert Finze
Lead Network Operations 

Joey Koenig

Joey Koenig
Network Operations Engineer

Maciej Matoszko

Maciej Matoszko
Network Operations Engineer

Sebastian PfaffSenior Systems Engineer

Sebastian Pfaff
Senior Systems Engineer

Kay SchroederSenior Network Engineer

Kay Schroeder
Senior Network Engineer

Stephan Schuberth

Stephan Schuberth
Network Operations Engineer

Fatma Soydan

Fatma Soydan
Network Operations Engineer

Firat Cem Tuncel

Firat Cem Tuncel
Network Engineer

Legal & Compliance

Rosa Hafezi

Rosa Hafezi
Group Senior Legal Counsel

Marketing & PR

Anne-Katrin Arnold

Anne-Katrin Arnold
Junior Manager Digital Marketing

Carolin Geib

Carolin Geib
Senior Manager Global Events 

Andrea HaberlandHead of Global Digital Marketing

Andrea Haberland
Head of Global Digital Marketing

Joanna Hahn

Joanna Hahn
Trainee Public Relations 

Juha-Pekka OjalaSenior Marketing Manager

Juha-Pekka Ojala
Senior Marketing Manager

Christiane Skiba

Christiane Skiba
Head of Global Brand Management

Carsten TittHead of Global Public Relations

Carsten Titt
Head of Global Public Relations

Michael VasseurHead of Global Marketing Services

Michael Vasseur
Head of Global Marketing Services

MeetingCenter

Birte Orlowski

Birte Orlowski
Manager MeetingCenter / Project Manager Event Marketing

Office Management

Nadja Pforr

Nadja Pforr
Office Manager

Sunanta Phraibueng

Sunanta Phraibueng
Office Manager

Ania SpierlingOffice Manager

Ania Spierling
Office Manager

Procurement

Natalia TkachukHead of Global Procurement

Natalia Tkachuk
Head of Global Procurement

Products & Research

Dr. Christoph DietzelGlobal Head of Products & Research

Dr. Christoph Dietzel
Global Head of Products & Research

Jan Boettger

Dr. Jan Böttger
Senior Network Architect

Ivo BracharzStudent Products & Research

Ivo Bracharz
Student Products & Research

Carl Griesel

Carl Griesel
Junior Product Manager

Daniel KoppResearcher

Daniel Kopp
Researcher

Ingo VossProject Manager

Ingo Voss
Project Manager

Daniel Wagner

Daniel Wagner
Researcher

MW

Dr.-Ing. Matthias Wichtlhuber
Researcher

 

Tim WittJunior Product Manager 

Tim Witt
Junior Product Manager
 

Maximilian Willner

Maximilian Willner
Student Products & Research

Sales Operations

Susann BechtoldHead of Sales Operations

Susann Bechtold
Head of Sales Operations

Frank WegerichSales Operations Representative

Frank Wegerich
Sales Operations Representative

Daniela Sommer

Daniela Sommer
Sales Operations Representative

Selin Tekin

Selin Tekin
Student Sales Operations

Software Development

Sebastian Spies

Sebastian Spies
Global Head of Software Development

Jesus Alvarado

Jesus Alvarado
Software Engineer

Yvonne Hahn

Yvonne Hahn
Software Engineer

Ahmeul Kabir

Ahmedul Kabir
Software Engineer

Nayden Naydev

Nayden Naydev
Software Engineer

Web Development

Benjamin BuettrichGlobal Head of Web Development

Benjamin Buettrich
Global Head of Web Development

Eduard Klusch

Eduard Klusch
Web Developer

Josua Öhler

Josua Oehler
Junior Web Developer

Alexander Summa

Alexander Summa
Senior Software Developer